Home ProductsRaw Cosmetic Ingredients

Skin Whitening 40% Glabridin Licorice Root Extract

Certification
China Hunan Warrant Pharmaceutical Co.,Ltd. certification
China Hunan Warrant Pharmaceutical Co.,Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Skin Whitening 40% Glabridin Licorice Root Extract

Skin Whitening 40% Glabridin Licorice Root Extract
Skin Whitening 40% Glabridin Licorice Root Extract Skin Whitening 40% Glabridin Licorice Root Extract Skin Whitening 40% Glabridin Licorice Root Extract

Large Image :  Skin Whitening 40% Glabridin Licorice Root Extract

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Warrant
Certification: GMP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1Kg
Price: $12-$120 /Kilogram FOB Reference Price
Packaging Details: 1kg/Bag, 25kg/Drum Or according to customer's requirement
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000 Kg per Month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Herbal Extract Variety: Licorice Extract
Form: Powder Part: Root
Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction Place Of Origin: China
Grade: Food Grade Appearance: White Powder
Certificate: GMP Test Method: HPLC
Shelf Life: 2 Years Sample: Available
MOQ: 1KG Storage: Cool Dry Place
High Light:

40% glabridin licorice root extract

,

skin whitening organic licorice extract

,

40% glabridin licorice solid extract

Skin Whitening 40% Glabridin Licorice Root Extract 0Licorice Extract Powder active ingredient is Glycyrrhizic Acid. Glycyrrhizic acid is a powerful sweetener, 3050 times as potent as sucrose (table sugar). Chemically, glycyrrhizic acid is a triterpenoid saponin glycoside being either the Ca2+ or K+ salt of glycyrrhizic (or glycyrrhizinic) acid. Upon hydrolysis, the glycoside loses its sweet taste and is converted to the aglycone
glycyrrhetinic acid plus two molecules of glucuronic acid. The glycyrrhizic acid form is not particularly water soluble, but its ammonium salt is soluble in water at pH greater than 4.5. Although sweet, the taste of glycyrrhizic acid is different from that of sugar. The sweetness of glycyrrhizic acid has a slower onset than sugar, and lingers in the mouth for some time. Additionally, its characteristic licorice flavor makes it unsuitable as a direct flavor substitute for sugar. Unlike the artificial sweetener aspartame, glycyrrhizic acid maintains its sweetness under heating. Licorice extract Powder Glycyrrhizic acid can be use for topical applications. It can also be used in skin care formulations to soothe and relax dry and tired skin.

 

 

Details:


 

English name licorice extract/ glycyrrhizin acid
Latin Name Glycyrrhizin acid
Molecular formula C42H62O16
Appearance and properties White powder with strong sweetness, which is about 200 times of sucrose. It is soluble in ammonia water but insoluble in glacial acetic acid.
Active ingredients  Glycyrrhizin, glycyrrhizic acid
Specification Glycyrrhizic acid 20%-98% by HPLC
Use part Root/ Bark
Mesh size 80 Mesh
Storage conditions 2-8ºc 
 
shelf life 2 years 


 

Usage of Angelica Extract:


1.It is chiefly applied to pharmaceutical industry as the material of eyedrop and officinal toothpaste;

2.It has the efficacy in Anti-inflammatory, antianaphylaxis and moist boost;

3.It is active against conjunctivitis, keratitis, stomatitis and period ontitis;

4.Strong antioxidant capacity;

5.Used for skin refresher lotion and facial cream in cosmetic industry.


 

Application of Angelica Extract:

1.Applied in the food field as multi-functional food additive;
2.Applied in the health food field do raw material or dietary supplements;
3.Applied in the cosmetic field as a high-grade protect skin factor.


 

FAQ

Q1: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?

A: By sending you our available samples. Or if you have special requirement on the goods, we can prepare samples according to your requirement and send to you for your confirmation.

Q2: Can you supply free samples?

A: Of course yes, we can provide some free sample, but the shipping cost should be on the customers’ account. You can either pay us the shipping cost or arrange a courier to collect the samples.

Q3: What’s the MOQ?

A: The MOQ for most of our products is 1kg.

Q4: Is there any discount?

A: Yes, for larger quantity, we always support with better price.

Q5: How to place order and make payments?

A: You can send us your Purchase order(if your company has), or just send a simple confirmation by email or by Trade Manager, and we will send you Proforma Invoice with our bank details for your confirmation, then you can make payment accordingly. Payments by T/T, L/c, D/P, D/A.

Q6: How do you treat quality complaint?

A: First of all our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.

Contact Details
Hunan Warrant Pharmaceutical Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Sagan

Tel: 0086-183-7360-8758

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)